2007 GCEP - SURE Student/Mentor Assignments
SURE Students

DOE Mentors

Bevans, John
Univeristy of Tampa

Technical Area: Climatology

Alistair Rogers
Brookhaven National Laboratory

Burns, Erin
Unviersity of Notre Dame

Technical Area: Ecology

Amy Wolfe
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Erlenbach, Alison
University of Florida

Technical Area: Carbon Cycle

T.J. Blasing
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Goldner, Aaron
Oregon State University

Technical Area: Climatology

Todd Ringler
Los Alamos National Laboratory

Gray, Sharon
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Technical Area: Ecology

Mike Miller
Argonne National Laboratory

Guthrie, Caitlin
Pomona College

Technical Area: Terrestrial Processes

Aimee Classen
Oak Ridge National Lab

Hardy, Kavita
Swarthmore College

Technical Area: Atmospheric Science

Neil C. Sturchio
University of Illinois, Chicago

Marchany-Rivera, Angie
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez

Technical Area: Climatology

Jeff Gaffney
University of Arkansas Little Rock

McInnis, Jennifer
Cornell University

Technical Area: Atmospheric Science

Leah Williams
Aerodyne

Mills, David
University of South Carolina, Beaufort

Technical Area: Atmospheric Science

Larry Berg
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Pagano, Lara
North Carolina State University

Technical Area: Atmospheric Science

Mark Miller
Brookhaven National Laboratory

Rumer, Christopher
Penn State University

Technical Area: Atmospheric Science

Michael Jensen
Brookhaven National Laboratory

Schafer, Cynthia
Michigan Tech University

Technical Area: Carbon Cycle

Judith A. Perlinger
Michigan Tech University

Tackett, Michael
University of Arkansas Little Rock

Technical Area: Terrestrial Processes

Tom Guilderson
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Tyner, Marlene
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

Technical Area: Ecology

Mike Miller
Argonne National Laboratory

 
 

The Global Change Education Program is funded by the
U.S. Department of Energy

Office of Biological and Environmental Research